Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:86

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2017

Band No of Band
Performances
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 2
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 2
Balagan - Denmark 2
Buchan Peterson 2
Burntisland and District 4
Camelon and District 15
Carnoustie and District 1
City of Edinburgh Schools 1
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 3
City of Inverness 3
City of St. Andrews 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 2
Culter and District 1
Davidson's Mains and District 12
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 5
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 5
Dumbarton and District 1
Dunbar Royal British Legion 2
Dunoon Grammar School 1
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 2
Fredericton Society of St andrew - Canada 2
George Heriot's School 9
George Heriot's School Junior 5
George Watson's College - Juvenile 7
George Watson's College - Novice 5
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 7
Glasgow Police 1
Glenrothes and District 2010 2
Governor MaQuarie Memorial- Australia 4
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 1
Grampian Police Scotland 4
Hamilton Police - Canada 2
Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Canada 1
Hawick 1
Houghton-Le-Spring 1
Jefferson - USA 2
Jersey 1
Johnstone 3
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada 3
Kelty and Blairadam 4
Kevin R Blandford Memorial - USA 1
Kinross and District 2
Kirkcaldy and District 2
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 4
Lomond and Clyde 1
Mackenzie Caledonian 4
Oban High School 2
Omaha Pipes and Drums- U.S.A. 2
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 6
Peel Regional Police - Canada 3
Penicuik and District 9
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 26
Police Scotland Fife 1
Portlethen and District 2
Preston Lodge High School 6
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 4
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 4
Queen Victoria School 1
Ramage City of Newcastle 1
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada 2
Royal Burgh of Annan 3
Royal Burgh of Stirling 6
Schenectady 1
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 1
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 1
St Andrews - Australia 4
St Francis 1
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 4
Stirling and District Schools 1
Stirling and District Schools Junior 1
Stockbridge 24
Stow Borders 5
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada 5
The Glasgow Skye Association 4
The Highland Thistle - Argentina 1
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 4
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 4
The Scots School Albury - Australia 2
Tulliallan 3
Tweedvale 7
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 2
Wallacestone and District 9
West Linton and District 1
West Lothian Schools 6
Williamwood 1

2015 Branch Contests

29 JanuaryBranch Meeting
26 FebruaryBranch Meeting
26 MarchBranch Meeting
01 AprilBranch Indoor and Solos
30 AprilBranch Meeting
13 MayDunbar Contest
27 MayWest Lothian Contest
18 JuneEdinburgh Contest
22 JulyBurntisland Contest
05 AugustNorth Berwick Contest
06 AugustBridge of Allan Contest
02 SeptemberPeebles Contest
09 SeptemberInnerleithen Contest
24 SeptemberBranch Meeting
29 OctoberBranch Meeting
26 NovemberAGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Ann Hazzard

Address: 15 Campwood View
 Mayfield
 Dalkeith
 EH22 5QQ
Telephone: 07957 285 006
E-mail:

Social Media