Online Fees and Contest Entries

Total Number of Unique Branch Bands: 71

Please note the list below will show Lothian and Branch Branch bands by default, but any RSPBA registered band can enter our events simply search for part of your band name to register.

Bands with a grading of UNGRADED will not appear on the list until a grading has been agreed.

Click on Register to pay branch fees and enter branch events


Search for part of a band name:


Band Name Pipe Major Band Grade 2020 Branch Fee
Paid
Branch Fees &
Contest Entries
Alloa Bowmar David Russell FOUR B No
Bo'ness Colin McCluckie FOUR A No
Burntisland and District Keith Muirhead THREE B No
Burntisland and District Craig Hooper NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Camelon and District James Gavin FOUR A Yes
City of Edinburgh David Clunie TWO Yes
City of Edinburgh Schools Brian Lamont THREE B No
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band Gordon Campbell FOUR B No
Cockenzie and Port Seton RBL Roderick Paton FOUR B No
Craigmount Caledonia James Barnes THREE A No
Craigmount High School NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Davidson's Main and District Junior Isabella Webster NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles Craig Whyte THREE B No
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles TWO No
Dunbar Royal British Legion Alexander McCredie THREE A No
Dunfermline and District FOUR B No
Duns Andrew Ainslie THREE B No
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools Robert Burns NOVICE JUVENILE A No
George Heriot's School Daniel McDermott JUVENILE Yes
George Heriot's School Daniel McDermott NOVICE JUVENILE A Yes
George Heriot's School Junior Daniel McDermott NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
George Watson's College - Juvenile Iain Simpson JUVENILE Yes
George Watson's College - Novice Ross Harvey NOVICE JUVENILE A Yes
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B Iain Simpson NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Glencorse Thomas Crawford FOUR B No
Haddington Fraser Wilkinson FOUR B No
Hawick No Registered PM FOUR A No
Hawick Pipe Band Adam Whyte FOUR B No
James Gillespie's High School FOUR B No
Kilts and More - Dysart and Dundonald Andrew Downie TWO No
Kirkcaldy and District William Wallace FOUR A No
Knox Academy Ambrose Wilberforce NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Newtongrange Derek Marr THREE B No
North Berwick Keith Milligan FOUR B No
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's Tracey Thomson FOUR B Yes
Penicuik and District Edward Hanratty FOUR A Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Ross Harvey ONE No
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Matthew Keith NOVICE JUVENILE A No
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Jonathon Simpson JUVENILE No
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Douglas Mair NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Police Scotland Fife Douglas Murray ONE Yes
Preston Lodge Development Josh Pollard NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Preston Lodge High School Lee Moore JUVENILE Yes
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band Edward Seaman NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Prestonpans Royal British Legion David Strachan THREE B No
Pryde of East Lothian Colin Pryde FOUR A No
Royal Burgh of Stirling Gary Nimmo TWO No
Royal Burgh of Stirling Ian MacDonald FOUR A No
Royal High Clare Miller FOUR A No
Royal Highland Fusiliers No Registered PM FOUR B No
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Pipes and Drums BRYON BROTHERTON TWO No
Scottish Borders Stuart Robinson THREE B Yes
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Andrew Foster NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band Oliver Brownlie THREE A No
Stirling and District Schools Chris Gibb NOVICE JUVENILE A No
Stirling and District Schools Junior Tomoki Hayashi NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Stockbridge Euan Whitmore THREE A No
Stockbridge Euan Whitmore FOUR A No
Stockbridge Stewart Paterson FOUR B No
Stow Borders Euan Craig FOUR B No
The Highlanders (4 Scots) Colin Simpson THREE A No
Torphichen and Bathgate No Registered P/M TWO No
Torphichen and Bathgate Malcolm Brown-Scott NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Tranent and District Kenny Campbell FOUR B Yes
Tweedvale Bruce Gillie THREE B No
Tynecastle Clare Miller NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Wallacestone and District Neil Henderson THREE A No
West Fife Schools No Registered P/M NOVICE JUVENILE B No
West Linton and District Douglas MacKenzie FOUR B No
West Lothian Schools Greig Canning JUVENILE No
West Lothian Schools Greig Canning NOVICE JUVENILE B No
 

Branch Contests 2017

26 January 19Branch Meeting
24 February 19Branch Meeting
31 March 19Branch Meeting
06 April 19Branch Indoor and Solos
28 April 19Branch Meeting
11 May 19Dunbar Contest
23 June 19Edinburgh Contest
04 August 19Bridge of Allan Contest
10 August 19North Berwick Contest
07 September 19Peebles Contest
14 SeptemberInnerleithen Contest
29 September 19Branch Meeting
27 October 19Branch Meeting
24 November 19AGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Ann Hazzard

Address: 15 Campwood View
 Mayfield
 Dalkeith
 EH22 5QQ
Telephone: 07957 285 006
E-mail:

Social Media